Size Charts

Please note: These charts are provided by the manufacturers as a guide. Sadly, there are no universal standards on apparel sizing, so some variance may occur.


Demonia & Pleaser

Our general rule of thumb for Australians is:

AU Women’s > US Women’s
Go up 0.5 to 1 size

AU Men’s > US Men’s
No change

see our full Demonia Guide for more details.

SystemSizes
U.S. & CanadaW567891011121314151617
M3456789101112131415
Europe35363738394041424344454647
U.K.234567891011121314
AustraliaW3.5456.57.58.59.510.511.512.513.514.515.5
M3456789101112131415
JapanW21222324252627282930313233
ChinaW35.5373839.5414243.5454647.5495051.5
RussiaW33.534.535.536.537.538.539.540.541.542.543.544.545.5
Mexico4567891011121314
Centimetre22.8cm23.5cm24.1cm24.8cm25.4cm26cm26.7cm27.3cm27.9cm28.6cm29.2cm29.8cm30.5cm

New Rock

SystemSizesSystem
Europe3535½363737½3838½3940414243444546½48½Europe
U.K.M34567810111213½U.K.M
W34567810½11½13U.K.W
AustraliaM34567810111213½AustraliaM
W45678910½11½12½14AustraliaW
U.S. & CanadaM45678910½11½12½14U.S. & CanadaM
W567891010.512131415.5U.S. & CanadaW
Russia & UkraineW33½343536373839Russia & UkraineW
Inches991/893/895/897/810101/810¼10½10¾1111¼11½Inches
Centimeters22.823.123.523.824.124.524.825.125.425.72626.727.327.928.629.2Centimeters

Heartless, Vixxsin, Poizen Industries, Chemical Black, Cupcake Cult

Measurement Guide

LengthMeasure from highest point of shoulder down
ChestMeasure fullest part of the chest (2.5cm under armpit)
WaistMeasure natural waistline (narrowest part of the torso)
HipMeasure widest part of the hip
SleeveMeasure from shoulder to wrist
InseamMeasure from inside leg at the crotch down to the ankle
ThighMeasure around largest part of thigh
Hem/OpeningMeasure around where garment will end
CuffMeasure around wrist

Women’s • Tops, Jackets & Dresses

CountryXSSMLXL2XL
United Kingdom81012141618
United States4810121416
Germany343638404244
France363840424446
Italy404244464850
Australia101214161820
Japan91113151719
MeasurementXSSMLXL2XL
Chest78 – 81 cm82 – 90 cm86 – 94 cm90 – 97 cm98 – 102 cm103 – 109 cm
Waist64 – 67 cm68 – 74 cm71 – 78 cm75 – 82 cm83 – 87 cm88 – 94 cm

Women’s • Shorts

Size283032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196101
Hip (cm)76100103106109112
Inside Seam (cm)666666
Leg Opening (cm)545860646872

Women’s • Pants

Note: Many pants sizes are listed as waist/inseam (e.g. for a size 32/34, select the 32 size and refer to the 34 inseam length).

Size282930313233343536
Waist (cm)757677787980818283
Hip (cm) [18cm from waist]939699102105108111114117
Length (cm) [32 inseam]808080808080808080
Length (cm) [34 inseam]858585858585858585

Women’s • Leggings

SizeXSSMLXL2XL
Waist (cm)626568717478
Hip (cm)747882869094
Inseam (cm)717273747576
Leg Opening (cm)212122222323

Women’s • Skirts

SizeSMLXL2XL
Waist (cm)7277828792
Length (cm) [Mini]3738394041
Length (cm) [Knee-Midi]58.5-7559.5-7660.5-7761.5-7862.5-79

Men’s • T-Shirts, Shirts, Vests & Tops

SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Length (cm)6869.57173757778.5
Chest (cm)9096102108116124132
Hem (cm)8894100106114122130
Full Sleeve (cm)64656667686969

Men’s • Jackets & Coats

SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Chest (cm)100106112118126134142
Waist (cm)8894100106114122130
Hem (cm)9096102108116124132
Full Sleeve (cm)45485154586266

Men’s • Hoodies

SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Chest (cm)102108114120128136144
Hem (cm)8894100106114122130
Full Sleeve (cm)6969.57071727377

Men’s • Shorts

Size283032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196101
Hip (cm)105110115120125130
Leg Opening (cm)525354555657

Men’s • Pants

Note: Many pants sizes are listed as waist/inseam (e.g. for a size 32/34, select the 32 size and refer to the 34 inseam length).

Size2930313233343638
Waist (cm)75788184889296100
Hip (cm)94.597.5100.5103.5107.5111.5115.5119.5
Thigh (cm)50.252.254.256.258.861.46466.6
Length (cm) [32 inseam]8282828282828282
Length (cm) [34 inseam]8787878787878787

Men’s • Kilts & Skirts

SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Waist (cm)7984899499104109
Hem (cm)123124125126127128129
Length (cm)58.559.560.561.562.563.564.5

Looking for other size charts?

Most other size charts can be found in the product pages (either in the description or in the photo gallery).

If you can’t find the right sizing information or have any questions, contact us and we’ll be happy to assist.